Board Of Directors

Mark Pinkowski, Chair, Wells Fargo North America – Seattle
Kevin Bouchey, Vice Chair and Treasurer, K&R Bouchey LLC, – Richland
Adam Wray, SecretaryAstrumU – Medina

 

Dan Absher, Absher Construction Company – Puyallup
Richard Alvord – Seattle
Dave BarberCarin West – Seattle
Roger Bowlin,  Real Estate Transition Solutions, LLC – Chelan
Artie Buerk, retired, Montlake Capital - Seattle
Joanna Cable - Spokane
John ConnorsIgnition Partners – Bellevue
Kathy Connors – Bellevue
Anne Cowles – Spokane
Jo Anne Estes  Sequim
Hon. Kemper Freeman, Jr.Kemper Development – Bellevue
John J. Hennessy – Bellevue
Katie Jansen, JIJ Corporation - Blaine
Kate LampsonLampson International – Pasco
Martha Lee, Past President of the Ethnic Chambers of Commerce Coalition and Chinese Chamber of Commerce – Kirkland
Matt McIlwainMadrona Venture Group – Seattle
Hon. Mary OdermatBrown Bear Car Wash – Medina
John Otter, Past Chair, CBC Partners, LLC – Kirkland
Jeff Perrault, Perrault Farms - Toppenish
Benjamin Petter, Avara Construction – Kirkland
Greg PorterPillar Society President – Berntson Porter & Company – Bellevue
Nathan Rimmer, Pistol Creek Financial Company – Seattle
Sarah RindlaubPast Chair – Ferndale
Phil Scott Schlaepfer, First Republic Investment Management – Bellevue
Heidi Stanley, Empire Bolt & Screw, Inc – Spokane
Randy Talbot, Talbot Financial – Bellevue
Robert Tippett, Tippett Company – Pasco
Janet True, Past Chair – Seattle
Craig Williamson, Past Chair – Sammamish

 

 

Board Emeritus 

Jim Day – Gig Harbor
Richard Derham – Seattle
Barbara Kenney  Bellevue
Amb. Della Newman, former Amb. to New Zealand – Bow
Hon. William Polk, William Polk Associates, Former Speaker of the
       Washington State House of Representatives – Mercer Island
Hon. Brian Sonntag, Former State Auditor – Tacoma
Robert L. Wiley III – Bellevue 
Wayne WilliamsAmphenol Telect, Inc. – Liberty Lake
Len ZarelliMerit Company – Lakewood 

 

Eastern Washington Advisory Board

Brenda Alford, Alford Farms, Inc. – Pasco
Francis Benjamin, Washington State University – Pullman
Kevin Bouchey, former Yakima County Commissioner, SKD Farms – Toppenish
Roger Bowlin, R.W. Bowlin Investment Solutions – Chelan
Nadine Burgess, Spokane Gymnastics – Spokane
Joanna Cable, Spokane
Kent Clausen, Sterling Hospitality Management – Spokane
Anne Cowles, Spokane
Jon Devaney, Washington State Tree Fruit Association – Yakima
Pat Dix, Dix Corporation – Spokane
Randy Gold, Gold Construction – Wenatchee
Colin Hastings, Executive Director, Pasco Chamber of Commerce – Pasco

Nate Higgins, Tri-Cities
Tom Hix, NAI Black – Spokane
Megan Hulsey, Startup Spokane – Spokane
Robert Jankelson, Tsillan Cellars – Chelan
Kate Lampson, Pasco
William Lampson, Lampson International – Kennewick
Steve Landon, Reese Concrete Products - Kennewick
Jordana LaPorte, LaPorte Financial Alliance - Chelan
Jeff Losey, Executive Director, Homebuilders Association of the Tri-Cities – Kennewick
Emily Ling, Spokane
Jack McRae, Chelan
Stuart McDougall, McDougall and Sons Fruit – Wenatchee
Dr. Blake McKinley – Spokane Valley
Heidi Myers, Washington Trust Bank – Wenatchee
Hon. George Nethercutt, former Eastern Washington Congressman – Spokane
Joed Ngaruiya, Umpqua Bank – Kennewick
Chris Patterson, Breakthrough Incorporated – Spokane
Tom Power, Spokane
Kirt Runolfson, CEO, Intrinium - Spokane
Janet Schmidlkofer, K&N Electric – Spokane
Chris Senske, Senske Lawn & Tree Care – Kennewick
Julie Shiflett – Spokane
Bruce Smith, Publisher, Yakima Valley Business Times – Yakima
Mark Sonderen, Sonderen Packaging – Spokane
Don Stafford, Wells Fargo Bank – Spokane
Heidi Stanley, Empire Bolt – Spokane
Peter Stanton, Washington Trust Bank – Spokane
Cheryl Stewart, Inland Northwest Associated General Contractors – Spokane
Tyrus Tenold, Spokane Industries – Spokane Valley
Robert Tippett, Tippett Company – Pasco
Chud Wendle, Spokane
Judi Williams, Amphenol Telect, Inc. – Liberty Lake