Greg Porter, Chairman, Berntson Porter & Company – Bellevue
Craig Williamson, Vice Chairman, MM Comfort Systems – Redmond
Dave BarberTreasurerBartell-Barber Investments LLC – Seattle
Roger BowlinSecretaryR.W. Bowlin Investment Solutions – Chelan
Richard Alvord –
 Seattle
Bill Baldwin, The Partners Group – Bellevue
Jim Coles, Western Peterbilt (retired) – Seattle
William Conner – Bellevue
John Connors, Ignition Partners – Bellevue
Kathy Connors – Bellevue
Hon. Kemper Freeman, Jr., Kemper Development – Bellevue
John J. Hennessy – Snoqualmie
Anne Kelley, Associate General Counsel, Microsoft Corporation – Redmond
Matt McIlwain, Madrona Venture Group – Seattle
Daniel Mead Smith, President, Washington Policy Center
Hon. George R. Nethercutt Jr. – Spokane
Hon. Mary Odermat, Brown Bear Car Wash – Medina
John Otter, CBC Partners, LLC – Bellevue
Ken D. Peterson, Jr., Columbia Ventures Corp. – Vancouver
Sarah Rindlaub, Past Chairman – Mercer Island
Phil Scott Schlaepfer, Merrill Lynch - The Phil Scott Group – Bellevue
Irene Song, PACCAR Inc. – Seattle 
Hon. Brian Sonntag, Executive Director, Rescue Mission – Tacoma
Randy Talbot, Talbot Financial – Bellevue
Robert Tippett, Tippett Company – Pasco
Janet True – Seattle
Roberta Weymouth, Silver Cloud Inns & Hotels – Bellevue
Wayne Williams, Telect, Inc. – Liberty Lake
Len Zarelli, Merit Company – Lakewood 

Board Emeritus 

Hon. Emilio Cantu, Former Washington State Senator – Bellevue
Jim Day – Gig Harbor

Richard Derham – Seattle
Barbara Kenney – Bellevue
David Maryatt – Seattle
John "Scotty" McEachern – Seattle
Ed McMillan – Silverdale
Amb. Della Newman, former Amb. to New Zealand – Bow

Hon. William Polk, William Polk Associates – Seattle
Al Symington – Seattle 
Robert L. Wiley III – Bellevue 


Eastern Washington Advisory Board

Brenda Alford, Alford Farms, Inc. – Pasco
Steve Appel, Washington State Farm Bureau – Endicott

Tom Beil, Wells Fargo Bank – Spokane
Roger Bowlin, R.W. Bowlin Investment Solutions – Lake Chelan
Bob Brody, King Orchards – Wenatchee
Michael Cannon
, Owner, Elements Therapeutic Massage Spokane
Kent Clausen – 
Spokane
Anne Cowles – Spokane
Shaun Cross, CEO Lee & Hayes – Spokane

Jon Devaney
, Executive Director, Yakima Valley Growers-Shippers Association – Yakima
Craig Dias, Haskins Steel – Spokane

Pat Dix, Dix Corporation – Spokane
Bill Farris, Richland
Randy Gold, Gold Construction – Wenatchee
Paul Gray, Gray’s Electric – Wenatchee
Rich Hadley, President and CEO, Greater Spokane Incorporated – Spokane
Colin Hastings, Executive Director, Pasco Chamber of Commerce
– Pasco
Tom Hix, NAI Black - Spokane

Melanie Hoefer, Tri-Cities Journal of Business – Kennewick
Robert Jankelson,
Tsillan Cellars
– Chelan
Patrick Kirby
, Kirby Law Offices – Spokane
Larry Lambeth, President, Employment Screening Services, Inc. - Spokane
William Lampson, Lampson International – Kennewick
Jordana LaPorte, LaPorte Financial Alliance - Chelan
Jeff Losey, Executive Director, Homebuilders of the Tri-Cities – Kennewick
Mike Maehl, Opus 111 Group – Spokane
Lori Mattson, President, Tri-City Regional Chamber of Commerce – Kennewick
Stuart McDougall, McDougall and Sons Fruit – Wenatchee
Dr. Blake McKinley – Spokane Valley
Heidi Myers, Washington Trust Bank – Wenatchee
Hon. George Nethercutt – Spokane
Joed Ngaruiya, Sterling Bank – Kennewick
Chris Patterson, Breakthrough Incorporated
Craig Phillips, CEO, American Behavioral Health Systems Spokane
Mike Poulson, Agriculture and Natural Resources Policy Director, 5th Congressional District – Connell
Tom Power – Spokane
Janet Schmidlkofer, K&N Electric Spokane
Chris Senske, Senske Lawn & Tree Care – Kennewick
Jeff Severs, Northwestern Mutual – Spokane 
Eldonna Shaw, Spokane Valley Chamber of Commerce – Spokane Valley
Julie Shiflett, Red Lion Hotels – Spokane
Damien Sinnott, Walla Walla Chamber of Commerce – Walla Walla
Bruce Smith, Publisher, Yakima Valley Business Times – Yakima
Mark Sonderen, Sonderen Packaging – Spokane
Gayle Stack, EverStar Realty – Kennewick
David Stambaugh – Cle Elum
Heidi Stanley, Empire Bolt – Spokane
Peter Stanton, Washington Trust Bank – Spokane
Tyrus Tenold – Spokane Valley
Robert Tippett, Tippett Company – Pasco
Judi Williams, Telect, Inc. – Liberty Lake
Wayne Williams, Telect, Inc. – Liberty Lake